Browsed by
Tag: Travel Tips

Application Form

Application Form

Authorization from the parents, an invitation from the host side (need to call the consulate and find out – if they send a fax invitation too or it will be enough copies on your part), photos, passport. That just can not say for sure whether you need a sponsor letter from any of the parents on how to help with the work, which shows your salary, position and that such and such on such and such a trip you finance a child – a name – in such a city for a period of (date), when he went by invitation, since in such cases, the cost takes the host country. That is you need to be clarified. In airplane baby will application form, there will need to fill in your name, where he was going (address), flight number … This paper it leaves at passport control. milyulya Application Form, I mean, he was online at the British Embassy? In general, the procedure is the same. On-line Application form, Application Date, the set of documents, the entire procedure, as well as for adults? Iconale Yes, she also filled in for the Embassy's website online. But the visa application center in children under 18 can not sign the form.

Sign the forms and signed power of attorney for an adult filing. Do not forget that in the case of family visits must provide proof of immigration status of people invited to the UK (for example, copy the following pages of his Passport: page with the photograph, with a UK visa page). The invitation must specify the name of the invitee, his passport number, relationship and dates of travel. And, of course, when submitting documents to the Consulate all documents must be translated into English. Iconale Yes, and notarized permission / consent to independent travel in the UK a child of both parents in duplicate – one for the consulate, the second – to the airport. milyulya 'And sign the forms signed by an authorized adult to file documents', what is this power of attorney to file documents? I have a form similar to a notary power of attorney? Iconale No, no. This is the case, if you give documents in some firm, a lot of them are now divorced. Children under 18 (!) Years of age do not sign the form.

It can make one parent who is a sponsor of the trip. Because, I think you will still apply in person then checking the printed version of the questionnaire (one filled in online and sent directly to the Consulate, and the second print and is most useful when you are going to give all your documents and put fingerprints) worker visa service will return the form to sign. And in this case, you will sign and not a child. Note that if you had not filled out the form on the website that you can not keep, something to fill t.e.chto now, but something Tomorrow is impossible. It is filled once, and immediately goes and goes to print. Be careful when answering the questions – is tricky). And after sending the questionnaire immediately choose a date and time when you come to the Consulate with package of documents. When choose the date and time, this paper also print out as if there is no security guard simply will not let you. Source: Case – immigration and higher education abroad